19823 Devonshire Ln Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $481,795 - $569,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19823 Devonshire Ln, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $515,199, approximately $194 per square foot. 19823 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
American Heartland Llc
Bought by
Fidel Isaak and Sherstinskaya Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidel Isaak | $300,855 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $41 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $178,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $146,120 | $34,500 | $111,620 |
| 2016 | $3,910 | $146,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $137,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $125,690 | $23,500 | $102,190 |
| 2013 | $5,704 | $125,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map