1983 Everett St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $662,273 - $753,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1983 Everett St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $707,637, approximately $419 per square foot. 1983 Everett St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Demartino Estelle
Bought by
Smith Jean and Victorin Myrlande
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$5,078
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$702,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jean | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jean | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |