1987 Everett St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $775,286 - $892,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1987 Everett St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $833,643, approximately $505 per square foot. 1987 Everett St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Word Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Rantala Judith
Bought by
Singh Ajitpal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,488
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ajitpal | -- | -- | |
| Singh Ajitpal | -- | -- | |
| Singh Ajitpal | -- | -- | |
| Singh Ajitpal | -- | -- | |
| Singh Ajitpal | -- | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History