1983 Kingtree Dr Lexington, KY 40505
Bryan Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1983 Kingtree Dr, Lexington, KY 40505 and is currently estimated at $223,046, approximately $172 per square foot. 1983 Kingtree Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Deep Springs Elementary School, Bryan Station Middle School, and Bryan Station High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Greene Rickey and Greene Jeannette M
Bought by
Rlg Inv Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlg Inv Llc | $4,662,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,026 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records