1983 Parker St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,397 - $472,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1983 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $436,099, approximately $165 per square foot. 1983 Parker St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Kupperman Mitchell J and Kupperman Sandra L
Bought by
Santaniello Brian A and Santaniello Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santaniello Brian A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santaniello Brian A | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santaniello Brian A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $374,300 | $69,200 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $346,600 | $69,200 | $277,400 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $358,600 | $65,900 | $292,700 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $267,900 | $69,500 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $267,500 | $63,200 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $250,600 | $63,200 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $237,400 | $63,200 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $232,600 | $63,200 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $239,100 | $75,900 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $236,500 | $75,900 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $235,900 | $75,900 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map