1983 Spinnaker Ct Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,407 - $438,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1983 Spinnaker Ct, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $396,602, approximately $259 per square foot. 1983 Spinnaker Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,382 | $98,638 | $23,259 | $75,379 |
| 2023 | $7,900 | $87,136 | $20,547 | $66,589 |
| 2022 | $7,071 | $77,059 | $19,437 | $57,622 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $73,389 | $18,511 | $54,878 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $72,226 | $18,218 | $54,008 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $70,191 | $17,705 | $52,486 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $63,266 | $17,315 | $45,951 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $61,633 | $16,868 | $44,765 |
| 2016 | $6,166 | $60,306 | $16,505 | $43,801 |
| 2015 | $6,711 | $57,986 | $15,870 | $42,116 |
| 2014 | $6,711 | $57,150 | $15,870 | $41,280 |
| 2013 | $6,711 | $57,150 | $15,870 | $41,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map