19833 Buttonwillow Dr Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $997,399 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19833 Buttonwillow Dr, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $1,106,600, approximately $432 per square foot. 19833 Buttonwillow Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Tsao Keeway
Bought by
Tsao Yu Fong and Tsao Ching Min
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Tsao Keeyun
Bought by
Tsao Yu Fong and Tsao Ching Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1995
Sold by
Tsao Tze Tzong and Tsao Yea Wen L
Bought by
Tsao Yu Fong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1995
Sold by
Tsao Tze Tzong and Tsao Yea Wen L
Bought by
Tsao Yu Fong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsao Yu Fong | -- | None Available | |
| Tsao Yu Fong | -- | None Available | |
| Tsao Yu Fong | -- | -- | |
| Tsao Yu Fong | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $361,763 | $142,855 | $218,908 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $354,670 | $140,054 | $214,616 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $347,716 | $137,308 | $210,408 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $340,899 | $134,616 | $206,283 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $334,216 | $131,977 | $202,239 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $324,305 | $128,063 | $196,242 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $317,947 | $125,552 | $192,395 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $305,603 | $120,678 | $184,925 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $301,014 | $118,866 | $182,148 |
| 2014 | $3,761 | $295,118 | $116,538 | $178,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map