NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19834 Louetta Lakes Dr Spring, TX 77388

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,264 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Lemm Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2024

Great family home in a quiet and cozy Louetta Lakes with recent updates throughout and a great open floor plan! Home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, & a study room. Home bricked on all 4 sides. Family room, fireplace (w/gas logs). Freshly painted with contemporary colors, as well as beautiful wood flooring. Updates include new dishwasher, new roof (2023), shower redone in master room, new fence (2023), A/C unit (5 Yrs), water softener system, sprinkler system, thankless water heater. A fully fenced backyard that comes with a beautiful swimming pool equipped with covered patio and ceiling fans for the long hot days here in Texas perfect size yard for those family gatherings and holiday BBQ's. No Flooding per seller. This property is conveniently located just minutes of 45 and 99, excellent location. DON'T MISS OUT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabrina Hernandez

VAM Real Estate Solutions License #0614508 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sabrina Hernandez

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,326

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,523 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Oaks Of Devonshire Association, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Louetta Lakes Sec 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,326

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,523 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2186
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Louetta Lakes Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:123-797-006-0002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2142.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 517.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Oaks of Devonshire
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: LEMM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STRACK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6326.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2024
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Garwatoski Anthony S and Garwatoski Debbie
List Price
$335,000
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$331,091

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Garwatoski Anthony S and Garwatoski Debbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,880
Interest Rate
5.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ghosio Robert -- Old Republic National Title
Garwatoski Anthony S -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garwatoski Anthony S $151,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold -- -- --
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $335,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,462 $328,152 $61,731 $266,421
2024 $5,462 $314,103 $61,731 $252,372
2023 $5,462 $321,687 $61,731 $259,956
2022 $6,400 $290,394 $61,731 $228,663
2021 $6,178 $243,805 $36,627 $207,178
2020 $5,850 $221,712 $36,627 $185,085
2019 $6,042 $221,712 $36,627 $185,085
2018 $2,735 $216,270 $36,627 $179,643
2017 $5,943 $216,270 $36,627 $179,643
2016 $5,943 $216,270 $36,627 $179,643
2015 $4,567 $216,346 $36,627 $179,719
2014 $4,567 $192,553 $36,627 $155,926
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52054030

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1237970060002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.