19835 Berenda Blvd Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $163,316 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19835 Berenda Blvd, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $320,079. 19835 Berenda Blvd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Dixieland Elementary School, Madera High School, and Madera Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Warnock Family Trust
Bought by
Berenda Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Warnock Family Trust
Bought by
Berenda Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Warnock Donald G and Warnock Cathryn R
Bought by
Warnock Donald G and Warnock Cathryn R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berenda Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berenda Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warnock Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $16,584 | $12,213 | $4,371 |
| 2023 | $191 | $15,942 | $11,740 | $4,202 |
| 2022 | $178 | $15,630 | $11,510 | $4,120 |
| 2021 | $175 | $15,325 | $11,285 | $4,040 |
| 2020 | $178 | $15,169 | $11,170 | $3,999 |
| 2019 | $177 | $14,872 | $10,951 | $3,921 |
| 2018 | $163 | $14,582 | $10,737 | $3,845 |
| 2017 | $161 | $14,297 | $10,527 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | $157 | $14,018 | $10,321 | $3,697 |
| 2015 | $157 | $13,808 | $10,166 | $3,642 |
| 2014 | $146 | $13,538 | $9,967 | $3,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map