19835 Middlegate Ln Richmond, TX 77407
Lakemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19835 Middlegate Ln, Richmond, TX 77407 and is currently estimated at $251,779, approximately $196 per square foot. 19835 Middlegate Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including H.F. McNeill Elementary School, Harmony Science Academy - Katy, and ILTexas Katy-Westpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Gabbard Charles W and Gabbard Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,658
Outstanding Balance
$73,692
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Ann Arundel Farms Ltd
Bought by
Gabbard Charles W and Gabbard Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbard Charles W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gabbard Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabbard Charles W | $117,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $227,077 | $31,200 | $195,877 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $209,064 | $4,965 | $204,099 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $190,058 | -- | $204,533 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $172,780 | $0 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $157,070 | $24,000 | $133,070 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $162,760 | $24,000 | $138,760 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $151,720 | $24,000 | $127,720 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $148,660 | $24,000 | $124,660 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $144,150 | $24,000 | $120,150 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $141,450 | $24,000 | $117,450 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $128,590 | $24,000 | $104,590 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $116,900 | $24,000 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map