19835 Split Oak Rd Chatsworth, CA 91311
Estimated Value: $1,856,000 - $2,707,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,225
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19835 Split Oak Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $2,432,215, approximately $465 per square foot. 19835 Split Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Germain Academy For Academic Achievement, Our Community School, and Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Porter Ranch Development Co
Bought by
Banerjee Mohit and Banerjee Ruma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$845,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banerjee Mohit | $1,464,500 | Westminster Title Company In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banerjee Mohit | $845,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,242 | $1,762,280 | $490,045 | $1,272,235 |
| 2024 | $21,242 | $1,727,727 | $480,437 | $1,247,290 |
| 2023 | $20,831 | $1,693,851 | $471,017 | $1,222,834 |
| 2022 | $19,860 | $1,660,639 | $461,782 | $1,198,857 |
| 2021 | $18,200 | $1,509,059 | $452,728 | $1,056,331 |
| 2019 | $17,653 | $1,464,300 | $439,300 | $1,025,000 |
| 2018 | $796 | $63,221 | $63,221 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map