19836 Coyote Trail Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $424,977 - $513,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19836 Coyote Trail, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $460,744, approximately $249 per square foot. 19836 Coyote Trail is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Zefi Nikoll and Zefi Rita
Bought by
Nikoll Zefi And Rita Zefi Living Trust and Zefi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Fuqua Steven T
Bought by
Zefi Nikoll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikoll Zefi And Rita Zefi Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zefi Nikoll | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $143,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $119,080 | $30,000 | $89,080 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $119,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $111,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $93,750 | $19,000 | $74,750 |
| 2011 | $641 | $94,590 | $16,000 | $78,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map