1984 E 200 N Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $353,627 - $400,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,380
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1984 E 200 N, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $386,907, approximately $162 per square foot. 1984 E 200 N is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kershaw Intermediate School, and Sugar-Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Dexter John S
Bought by
Dexter Sandra I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexter Sandra I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $166,802 | $39,750 | $127,052 |
| 2024 | $573 | $109,623 | $39,750 | $69,873 |
| 2023 | $516 | $105,873 | $32,250 | $73,623 |
| 2022 | $782 | $88,622 | $32,250 | $56,372 |
| 2021 | $732 | $61,301 | $28,500 | $32,801 |
| 2020 | $807 | $60,005 | $28,500 | $31,505 |
| 2019 | $781 | $58,338 | $28,500 | $29,838 |
| 2018 | $760 | $57,476 | $28,500 | $28,976 |
| 2017 | $9 | $55,730 | $27,645 | $28,085 |
| 2016 | $905 | $55,730 | $27,645 | $28,085 |
| 2015 | $954 | $109,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $53,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $520 | $53,476 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map