19844 Beacon Ct Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $412,659 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,321
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19844 Beacon Ct, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $446,415, approximately $192 per square foot. 19844 Beacon Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Kernandez Kathleen M and Hernandez Kathleen M
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Daniel J | -- | Title Source |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $202,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $150,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $131,870 | $35,000 | $96,870 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $131,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,828 | $125,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $113,160 | $24,000 | $89,160 |
| 2013 | $2,532 | $113,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map