47142 Wedgewood Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47142 Wedgewood Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $492,039, approximately $203 per square foot. 47142 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $130,380 | $32,500 | $97,880 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $130,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $111,690 | $21,500 | $90,190 |
| 2013 | $2,497 | $111,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map