Estimated Value: $201,307 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19845 E State Highway 76, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $273,827, approximately $182 per square foot. 19845 E State Highway 76 is a home with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Kathleen Yost
Bought by
Yost Brandi and Yost Brennen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Hall Boyd R and Hall Karen M
Bought by
Evans Vivian K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Brandi | -- | Amt Title Services | |
| Evans Vivian K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost Brandi | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $24,120 | $3,500 | $20,620 |
| 2024 | $9 | $21,930 | $3,040 | $18,890 |
| 2023 | $867 | $21,930 | $3,040 | $18,890 |
| 2022 | $797 | $20,220 | $3,040 | $17,180 |
| 2020 | $772 | $18,510 | $3,040 | $15,470 |
| 2019 | $651 | $18,510 | $3,040 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $646 | $18,510 | $3,040 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $638 | $18,320 | $2,850 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $608 | $16,320 | $1,900 | $14,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map