1985 Academy Ct Claremont, CA 91711
Chaparral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,000 - $1,199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Academy Ct, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,158,951, approximately $568 per square foot. 1985 Academy Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1989
Sold by
Waldman David and Waldman Geraldine
Bought by
Waldman David and Waldman Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldman David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $579,314 | $435,938 | $143,376 |
| 2024 | $7,399 | $567,956 | $427,391 | $140,565 |
| 2023 | $7,244 | $556,820 | $419,011 | $137,809 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $545,903 | $410,796 | $135,107 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $535,200 | $402,742 | $132,458 |
| 2019 | $6,689 | $519,328 | $390,798 | $128,530 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $509,146 | $383,136 | $126,010 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $489,377 | $368,259 | $121,118 |
| 2015 | $5,913 | $482,027 | $362,728 | $119,299 |
| 2014 | $5,873 | $472,586 | $355,623 | $116,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map