1985 Junto Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Junto Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $943,230, approximately $443 per square foot. 1985 Junto Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Farin Renaito A and Farin Linalyn L
Bought by
Farin Renaito A and Farin Linalyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Farin Renaito A and Farin Linalyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,950
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farin Renaito A | -- | None Available | |
| Farin Renaito A | $428,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |