1985 Mokel Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Mokel Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $417,936, approximately $246 per square foot. 1985 Mokel Way is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Aquilina Joseph R and Aquilina Carol A
Bought by
Aquilina Joseph R and Aquilina Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquilina Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $208,501 | $30,445 | $178,056 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $200,407 | $29,264 | $171,143 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $196,479 | $28,691 | $167,788 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $192,628 | $28,129 | $164,499 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $190,654 | $27,841 | $162,813 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $186,917 | $27,296 | $159,621 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $183,253 | $26,761 | $156,492 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $179,661 | $26,237 | $153,424 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $176,139 | $25,723 | $150,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,494 | $25,337 | $148,157 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,096 | $24,841 | $145,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map