1985 Roe Junction Rd Morristown, TN 37813
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Roe Junction Rd, Morristown, TN 37813 and is currently estimated at $223,049, approximately $197 per square foot. 1985 Roe Junction Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Witt Elementary School, Lincoln Heights Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Jeff Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,780
Outstanding Balance
$33,930
Interest Rate
6.36%
Estimated Equity
$189,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Allen Richard S
Bought by
Jones Mitchael F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Bought by
Allen Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1991
Bought by
O'brien Eddie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1991
Bought by
Wolfe Richard A and Wolfe Smith J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1967
Bought by
Dodson Sam and Dodson Bessie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Jones | $64,200 | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Company Llc | $74,300 | -- | |
| Jones Mitchael F | $84,000 | -- | |
| Allen Richard S | $7,500 | -- | |
| O'brien Eddie H | $7,500 | -- | |
| Wolfe Richard A | $59,000 | -- | |
| Dodson Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Sam | $57,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $36,775 | $4,825 | $31,950 |
| 2024 | $478 | $24,275 | $3,700 | $20,575 |
| 2023 | $478 | $24,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $24,275 | $3,700 | $20,575 |
| 2021 | $478 | $24,275 | $3,700 | $20,575 |
| 2020 | $478 | $24,275 | $3,700 | $20,575 |
| 2019 | $472 | $22,150 | $3,275 | $18,875 |
| 2018 | $472 | $22,150 | $3,275 | $18,875 |
| 2017 | $472 | $22,150 | $3,275 | $18,875 |
| 2016 | $441 | $22,150 | $3,275 | $18,875 |
| 2015 | $410 | $22,150 | $3,275 | $18,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,150 | $3,275 | $18,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map