1985 Thomas Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1985 Thomas Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $140,557, approximately $61 per square foot. 1985 Thomas Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Annie Lou Dortech
Bought by
Dortech Lesley E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Dortch Lesley E and Anna Lou Aka Annie Lo
Bought by
Dortch Lesley E and Annie Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dortech Lesley E | -- | None Available | |
| Dortch Lesley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $57,331 | $5,278 | $52,053 |
| 2024 | $946 | $51,705 | $4,590 | $47,115 |
| 2023 | $489 | $51,705 | $4,590 | $47,115 |
| 2022 | $875 | $39,167 | $5,268 | $33,899 |
| 2021 | $409 | $24,621 | $3,143 | $21,478 |
| 2020 | $279 | $21,040 | $2,619 | $18,421 |
| 2019 | $280 | $21,040 | $2,619 | $18,421 |
| 2018 | $627 | $21,348 | $2,927 | $18,421 |
| 2017 | $269 | $21,348 | $2,927 | $18,421 |
| 2016 | $236 | $21,272 | $2,927 | $18,345 |
| 2015 | $388 | $22,248 | $3,902 | $18,345 |
| 2014 | $547 | $22,443 | $4,098 | $18,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map