19856 Ida Ln E Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $408,071 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19856 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $436,518, approximately $211 per square foot. 19856 Ida Ln E is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Boring Peter G and Boring Christine
Bought by
King Vallejo Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Keener Mary
Bought by
Boring G G and Boring Kummer A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Vallejo Cheryl A | $260,000 | Chirco Title Company | |
| Boring G G | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $141,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,227 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,570 | $87,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,700 | $23,700 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map