19846 Ida Ln E Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19846 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $326,472, approximately $202 per square foot. 19846 Ida Ln E is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Dicicco Nancy Lynn
Bought by
Pacini Mariano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Totz Betty J and Totz Melvin J
Bought by
Totz Elizabeth J and Elizabeth J Totz Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacini Mariano | $145,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Totz Elizabeth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $91,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,082 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,140 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,700 | $21,400 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map