1986 N Salisbury Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 N Salisbury Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $590,791, approximately $227 per square foot. 1986 N Salisbury Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Elbers Pamela S Trust
Bought by
Elbers Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbers Douglas | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $290,700 | $0 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $48 | $265,600 | $0 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $207,500 | $0 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $191,500 | $0 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $6,335 | $178,100 | $0 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $162,700 | $0 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $150,400 | $47,500 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $137,400 | $45,000 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,100 | $47,500 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,700 | $47,500 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map