1986 Pinewood Rd Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 Pinewood Rd, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $871,313, approximately $640 per square foot. 1986 Pinewood Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Sweeney Kim R and Martin Susan
Bought by
Sweeney-Martin Trust and Sweeney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Sweeney Kim R
Bought by
Sweeney Kim R and Martin Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Cormier David A
Bought by
Sweeney Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Sweeney Kim R and Martin Susan
Bought by
Sweeney Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney-Martin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweeney Kim R | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Kim R | $479,000 | First American Title | |
| Sweeney Kim R | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Kim R | $383,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,739 | $661,117 | $414,064 | $247,053 |
| 2024 | $7,739 | $648,155 | $405,946 | $242,209 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $635,447 | $397,987 | $237,460 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $622,988 | $390,184 | $232,804 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $610,774 | $382,534 | $228,240 |
| 2020 | $6,632 | $540,000 | $307,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $525,000 | $299,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $500,000 | $285,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $5,508 | $450,000 | $257,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $400,000 | $229,000 | $171,000 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $400,000 | $229,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $375,000 | $215,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map