1986 Porter Rd Cottondale, FL 32431
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $149,595
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 Porter Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431 and is currently estimated at $143,399, approximately $76 per square foot. 1986 Porter Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Justin
Bought by
Parham Bryan B and Wieland Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Outstanding Balance
$109,561
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Stryker Frederick L and Stryker Dorothy M
Bought by
Jackson Justin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Bryan B | $147,000 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Parham Bryan B | $147,000 | Panhandle Land Title | |
| Jackson Justin | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parham Bryan B | $110,250 | |
| Closed | Parham Bryan B | $110,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $109,656 | $7,140 | $102,516 |
| 2024 | $261 | $44,377 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $247 | $43,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $204 | $39,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $193 | $38,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $187 | $38,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $181 | $37,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $177 | $36,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $35,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $35,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $34,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,563 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map