2029 Gilberts Mill Rd Cottondale, FL 32431
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2029 Gilberts Mill Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431 and is currently estimated at $279,500, approximately $144 per square foot. 2029 Gilberts Mill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Kent Jimmie and Foran Charlie Allen
Bought by
Foran Charlie Allen and Foran Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foran Charlie Allen | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $30,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $360 | $27,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $339 | $24,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $361 | $27,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $23,778 | $6,640 | $17,138 |
| 2020 | $315 | $22,165 | $6,640 | $15,525 |
| 2019 | $318 | $21,566 | $6,640 | $14,926 |
| 2018 | $401 | $26,212 | $6,640 | $19,572 |
| 2017 | $403 | $25,328 | $6,250 | $19,078 |
| 2016 | $416 | $25,639 | $6,250 | $19,389 |
| 2015 | $1 | $25,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,259 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map