1986 S Drake Ave Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $236,690 - $334,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1986 S Drake Ave, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $284,173, approximately $507 per square foot. 1986 S Drake Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, Montezuma Elementary School, and Elmwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Holland Richard and Holland Bonnie J
Bought by
Holland Richard and Holland Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,300
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Richard | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holland Richard | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $67,169 | $38,888 | $28,281 |
| 2024 | $866 | $65,853 | $38,126 | $27,727 |
| 2023 | $845 | $64,563 | $37,379 | $27,184 |
| 2022 | $780 | $63,298 | $36,647 | $26,651 |
| 2021 | $751 | $62,058 | $35,929 | $26,129 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $61,423 | $35,561 | $25,862 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $60,219 | $34,864 | $25,355 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $59,039 | $34,181 | $24,858 |
| 2017 | $854 | $57,882 | $33,511 | $24,371 |
| 2016 | $803 | $56,748 | $32,854 | $23,894 |
| 2014 | $693 | $54,800 | $31,726 | $23,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map