1987 Koons Rd North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $299,881 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1987 Koons Rd, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $324,970, approximately $263 per square foot. 1987 Koons Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Smith Miles Jerry and Brannon Mary E
Bought by
Smith Miles Jerry and Brannon Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Donahue Robert
Bought by
Smith Miles J and Brannon Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Miles Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Miles J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,608 | $86,160 | $11,953 | $74,207 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $86,160 | $11,953 | $74,207 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $63,253 | $8,663 | $54,590 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $63,253 | $8,663 | $54,590 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $63,250 | $8,660 | $54,590 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $53,900 | $6,530 | $47,370 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $53,900 | $6,530 | $47,370 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $53,900 | $6,530 | $47,370 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $40,900 | $6,530 | $34,370 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $40,900 | $6,530 | $34,370 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $40,900 | $6,530 | $34,370 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $39,970 | $6,530 | $33,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map