1987 Old Route 17 Roscoe, NY 12776
Estimated Value: $277,008
Studio
--
Bath
2,793
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1987 Old Route 17, Roscoe, NY 12776 and is currently estimated at $277,008, approximately $99 per square foot. 1987 Old Route 17 is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Roscoe Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Vanetten Jan
Bought by
Jan S Van Etten Lt and Vanetten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Estate Trinca John B
Bought by
Black Cat Roscoe Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Estste Of Trinca John B
Bought by
Black Cat Roscoe Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan S Van Etten Lt | -- | -- | |
| Black Cat Roscoe Inc | -- | Eric Groper | |
| Black Cat Roscoe Inc | $94,000 | Eric Jay Groper | |
| Black Cat Roscoe Inc | $94,000 | Eric Jay Groper |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,118 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $9,118 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $8,499 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $9,039 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $8,515 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $11,155 | $160,000 | $10,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $11,155 | $225,900 | $10,000 | $215,900 |
| 2017 | $11,300 | $225,900 | $10,000 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $10,443 | $225,900 | $10,000 | $215,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,900 | $10,000 | $215,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,900 | $10,000 | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map