19872 E 500 Rd Prescott, KS 66767
Estimated payment $1,633/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Pond
- No HOA
- Wood Burning Stove
- 1 Fireplace
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
With nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home boasts not one, but two luxurious master suites. Perfect for families or hosting guests, the layout provides ample privacy and comfort, ensuring everyone has their own sanctuary. Four Bathrooms: No more waiting in line! Enjoy the luxury of four well-appointed bathrooms, each designed with functionality and style in mind. Morning routines and evening refreshers will be a breeze in this beautifully crafted home. The generous layout includes multiple living areas, perfect for family gatherings, entertaining friends, or simply relaxing after a long day. The partial basement adds additional storage or creative space, leaving room for you to design your ideal retreat. An attached two-car garage offers easy access and protection from the elements, while a secure chain link fence surrounds the property, ensuring privacy and peace of mind for families and pets alike. Step outside and immerse yourself in the beauty of nature! The expansive outdoor space features a picturesque pond—perfect for peaceful afternoons spent fishing or simply enjoying the serene views. With 9 acres at your disposal, you can relish in endless opportunities for outdoor activities, gardening, or just soaking in the sun. Tucked away on the property is a delightful one-room cabin that awaits your creative touch! Whether you envision a cozy guest house, a creative studio, or a peaceful retreat for quiet reflection, this charming space is limited only by your imagination. This home isn’t just a property; it’s a lifestyle. Imagine waking up to stunning sunrises, enjoying evenings by the pond, and exploring your very own expansive playground. The combination of luxurious interior features with the natural beauty of the outdoors creates a unique living experience that can only be described as idyllic. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this extraordinary house your forever home!
Listing Agent
The Kansas Property Place Brokerage Phone: 913-256-9486 License #SP00239309 Listed on: 04/20/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,582
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 8.9 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,910 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 197-26-0-00-00-004.00-0
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $37,978 | $2,599 | $35,379 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $34,535 | $1,937 | $32,598 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,377 | $1,606 | $27,771 |
| 2022 | -- | $21,290 | $1,166 | $20,124 |
| 2021 | $578 | $15,316 | $1,150 | $14,166 |
| 2019 | $578 | $13,954 | $1,109 | $12,845 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2615338
APN: 1972600000004000
- 0001 Scott Rd
- 00001 Scott Rd
- 0 Scott Rd
- 263 W Main St
- 324 W Walnut St
- 16494 E 300 Rd
- 0 Thomas Rd Unit HMS2617501
- 20340 Kansas 52
- 98 Locust Dr
- 14 & 18 Bass Ln
- 5 & 9 Walnut Dr
- 18155 Kansas 52
- 77 N Meadowview Dr
- 45 Walnut Dr
- 30 & 34 Pheasant Run Dr
- 25 Quail Meadow Dr
- 10 Lucky 1 Cir
- 18155 Ks Highway 52
- 21082 Kansas 52
- 69 E Sugar Lake Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.