$899,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $5,130/month

Total Views 1,589
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$497 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Perched in the peaceful community of Hilldale Pines, this stunning mountain contemporary home offers a rare opportunity to experience the best of foothills living—where privacy, nature, and modern comfort come together. From the moment you arrive, the setting feels like an escape. Tucked among the trees, the home offers a quiet, serene environment—and then you step inside, and the views take over. Expansive and unobstructed, you’re greeted by sweeping mountain ranges, snow-covered peaks, and distant water views that feel almost cinematic. This isn’t a glimpse through the trees—it’s immersive. Enhanced by 16 brand new windows, natural light pours in while framing the landscape from nearly every angle. The connection between indoor and outdoor living here is intentional—and it shows. What truly sets this home apart in the foothills is the level of renovation. Nearly every inch has been thoughtfully upgraded, including a fully remodeled kitchen, new carpet, and updated bathrooms that create a clean, move-in-ready feel. Beyond the aesthetics, the major systems have already been addressed—something rare in mountain properties. A brand new standing seam metal roof, new water heater, forced air heating, and a new wood-burning stove provide long-term comfort and peace of mind. The foothills lifestyle comes to life here—quiet mornings, peaceful evenings, and space to breathe—while still being just 10 minutes from everyday amenities and 30–45 minutes to Denver and the Tech Center. The septic system is rated for 3 bedrooms; however, an additional basement room with a closet offers flexible use as an office, guest space, or additional sleeping area. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled foothills home with exceptional views.

Listing Agent

Spencer Hamilton

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: spencer.s.hamilton@gmail.com,816-726-4041 License #100083223 Listed on: 05/01/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Rock Outcropping
  • Mountainous Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Property is zoned MR-2

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Schools

  • West Jefferson Elementary And Middle School

Community Details

  • Hilldale Pines HOA, Phone Number (303) 475-5529
  • Hilldale Pines Subdivision
  • Foothills

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 092414

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,908

Year Built

Built in 1991 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mountain Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1808
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 486
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Living Area: 1808
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Hilldale Pines
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-01
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Log
  • View: City, Lake, Meadow, Mountain(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Phone: 303-475-5529
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 50.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 50.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Voluntary
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.hilldalepines.com/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: West Jefferson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 092414
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Building Area Total: 2294
  • Lot Features: Fire Mitigation, Foothills, Many Trees, Mountainous, Rock Outcropping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43995.6

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3908

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Jefferson
  • High School: Conifer

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,116 $44,238 $14,464 $29,774
2024 $3,923 $44,282 $12,557 $31,725
2023 $3,923 $44,282 $12,557 $31,725
2022 $3,424 $38,101 $8,647 $29,454
2021 $3,452 $39,198 $8,896 $30,302
2020 $3,133 $35,665 $8,069 $27,596
2019 $3,087 $35,665 $8,069 $27,596
2018 $2,697 $30,116 $8,953 $21,163
2017 $2,366 $30,116 $8,953 $21,163
2016 $2,844 $33,798 $10,817 $22,981
2015 $2,651 $33,798 $10,817 $22,981
2014 $2,651 $29,512 $12,175 $17,337
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $497 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Individual Deed $265,000 --
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $265,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $188,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8506068

REcolorado®

APN: 60-161-06-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.