1988 Prell Rd Santa Maria, CA 93454
Rosemary-Garey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1988 Prell Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $1,225,204, approximately $591 per square foot. 1988 Prell Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Foulk David R
Bought by
Foulk David R and Foulk Shannon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Foulk Shannon R
Bought by
Foulk David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Clute David
Bought by
Foulk David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Leland E and Jordan Vivan J
Bought by
Jordan Leland E and Jordan Vivan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foulk David R | -- | None Available | |
| Foulk David R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Foulk David R | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jordan Leland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,974 | $755,114 | $522,776 | $232,338 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $725,794 | $502,477 | $223,317 |
| 2022 | $7,737 | $711,564 | $492,625 | $218,939 |
| 2021 | $7,541 | $697,613 | $482,966 | $214,647 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $690,461 | $478,014 | $212,447 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $676,924 | $468,642 | $208,282 |
| 2018 | $7,347 | $663,652 | $459,453 | $204,199 |
| 2017 | $7,269 | $650,641 | $450,445 | $200,196 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $637,884 | $441,613 | $196,271 |
| 2014 | $6,525 | $615,997 | $426,460 | $189,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map