1988 Smith Flat Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $442,940
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1988 Smith Flat Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $424,485, approximately $305 per square foot. 1988 Smith Flat Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Nelson Florence E
Bought by
Nelson Florence E and Nelson 2000 Revocab Florence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Florence E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $307,188 | $118,377 | $188,811 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $301,165 | $116,056 | $185,109 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $295,261 | $113,781 | $181,480 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $289,472 | $111,550 | $177,922 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $283,797 | $109,363 | $174,434 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $280,888 | $108,242 | $172,646 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $275,381 | $106,120 | $169,261 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $269,983 | $104,040 | $165,943 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $264,690 | $102,000 | $162,690 |
| 2016 | $702 | $68,621 | $4,646 | $63,975 |
| 2015 | $669 | $67,592 | $4,577 | $63,015 |
| 2014 | $669 | $66,271 | $4,489 | $61,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map