19885 Guthrie Dr Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $237,167 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19885 Guthrie Dr, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $268,542, approximately $170 per square foot. 19885 Guthrie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Strathmore Elementary School, Strathmore High School, and Harmony Magnet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Alva Bernardo M
Bought by
Preciado Benjamin and Preciado Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,760
Outstanding Balance
$28,086
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$240,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Alva Bernardo M
Bought by
Alva Bernard M and Alva Anita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Benjamin | $81,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Alva Bernard M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preciado Benjamin | $76,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Alva Bernard M | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $121,754 | $25,615 | $96,139 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $119,367 | $25,113 | $94,254 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $117,027 | $24,621 | $92,406 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $114,734 | $24,139 | $90,595 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $112,485 | $23,666 | $88,819 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $111,331 | $23,423 | $87,908 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $109,148 | $22,964 | $86,184 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $107,008 | $22,514 | $84,494 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $104,910 | $22,073 | $82,837 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $102,853 | $21,640 | $81,213 |
| 2015 | $971 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $971 | $92,000 | $23,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map