1989 Perry Rd Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Perry Rd, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $72,069, approximately $77 per square foot. 1989 Perry Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Turner Johnie
Bought by
Pickett Leslie and Lp Enterprises
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Vinson James and Vinson Ethel
Bought by
Vinson Elener
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Leslie | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Vinson Elener | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $8,850 | $1,875 | $6,975 |
| 2024 | $141 | $4,150 | $900 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $253 | $4,150 | $900 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $253 | $4,150 | $900 | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $256 | $4,150 | $900 | $3,250 |
| 2020 | $375 | $5,175 | $900 | $4,275 |
| 2019 | $375 | $5,175 | $900 | $4,275 |
| 2018 | $375 | $5,175 | $900 | $4,275 |
| 2017 | $213 | $5,175 | $900 | $4,275 |
| 2016 | $292 | $6,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $6,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map