1989 Silverado Ave Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,503 - $525,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Silverado Ave, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $514,876, approximately $240 per square foot. 1989 Silverado Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Malhi Satnam Singh and Malhi Raju Rajwant
Bought by
Malhi Satnam Singh and Malhi Raju Rajwant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Outstanding Balance
$101,671
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Malhi Satnam S and Malhi Rajwant R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Hagan Teresa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Soundview Home Loan Trust 2006-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
George Christopher Ryan
Bought by
Hagan Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Malhi Satnani Singh
Bought by
George Christopher Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,920
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Malhi Rajwant Raju
Bought by
Malhi Satnam Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Malhi Satnam Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,350
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malhi Satnam Singh | -- | First American Title | |
| Malhi Satnam S | $246,000 | North American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Hagan Teresa | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| George Christopher Ryan | $430,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Malhi Satnam Singh | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Malhi Satnam Singh | $192,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malhi Satnam Singh | $150,750 | |
| Closed | Malhi Satnam S | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | George Christopher Ryan | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Malhi Satnam Singh | $153,350 | |
| Closed | George Christopher Ryan | $85,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $323,108 | $91,938 | $231,170 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $316,774 | $90,136 | $226,638 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $310,564 | $88,369 | $222,195 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $304,476 | $86,637 | $217,839 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $298,507 | $84,939 | $213,568 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $295,448 | $84,069 | $211,379 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $289,656 | $82,421 | $207,235 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $283,977 | $80,805 | $203,172 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $278,410 | $79,221 | $199,189 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $272,952 | $77,668 | $195,284 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $268,853 | $76,502 | $192,351 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $263,588 | $75,004 | $188,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map