1989 Sunrise Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1989 Sunrise Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $445,954, approximately $368 per square foot. 1989 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Ah4r Properties Tow Llc
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Tow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Mortensen Craig C
Bought by
Mortensen Craig C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Eagle Point Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mortensen Craig C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Homes Inc
Bought by
Mortensen Craig C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Tow Llc | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Mortensen Craig C | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Mortensen Craig C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mortensen Craig C | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mortensen Craig C | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $230,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $215,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $208,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $229,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $303,000 | $79,600 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $281,500 | $73,700 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $259,000 | $70,400 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $227,800 | $60,300 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $108,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $96,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $91,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $89,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map