19891 Buckboard Dr Volcano, CA 95689
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19891 Buckboard Dr, Volcano, CA 95689 and is currently estimated at $572,895, approximately $184 per square foot. 19891 Buckboard Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2024
Sold by
Lorist Hendrick J G and Lorist Gail A
Bought by
Hendrick & Gail Lorist Family Trust and Lorist
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrick & Gail Lorist Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $491,716 | $128,265 | $363,451 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $482,675 | $125,750 | $356,925 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $473,574 | $123,285 | $350,289 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $464,403 | $120,868 | $343,535 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $416,597 | $118,499 | $298,098 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $412,386 | $117,284 | $295,102 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $404,321 | $114,985 | $289,336 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $396,614 | $112,731 | $283,883 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $389,152 | $110,521 | $278,631 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $382,021 | $108,354 | $273,667 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $376,743 | $106,727 | $270,016 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $369,951 | $104,637 | $265,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map