Landlord's Agent in 2024
Rajiv Vashist
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 927-0606
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $585,000
Don't miss this beautiful brick-front end-unit townhouse in the highly sought-after Riverside Villages—three finished levels. Recently painted throughout! Well-maintained and sunlit, this home boasts many windows, a large living room, a Gourmet kitchen with a center island, stainless steel appliances, and an adjacent dining area. Walk out from the main level onto your large deck, which is great for entertaining. Upstairs you will find three spacious bedrooms, including the owner's suite with hardwood floors, ceiling fan, vaulted ceiling, en-suite bath with a stall shower, and walk-in closet. The finished lower level with recreation room with a cozy marble surround fireplace, a bedroom/Den, a half bath, and walk-out staircase access to a backyard. Wonderful community amenities include a swimming pool, tennis courts, tot lots, walking paths, and more! Near major commuter routes, One Loudoun with some of the trendiest restaurants and bars, stores, and grocery stores, Close to Dulles Airport, Close to Dulles Mall, Leesburg Outlet Mall, and Lansdowne Town Cente.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(571) 386-1075 rajeev@teamrajeev.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC Listed on: 06/09/2024
Co-Listed By
(571) 386-1075 ashu@teamrajeev.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225220095
Last Renter's Agent
(571) 386-1075 Jilldepeehomes4u@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225206845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramaswamy Srinivasan | $279,000 | -- | |
| Colon Jeffrey | $145,141 | -- | |
| Shields Robert G | $147,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramaswamy Srinivasan | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shields Robert G | $146,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Rented | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Off Market | $2,550 | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | For Rent | $2,550 | +6.3% | -- | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | Sold | $279,000 | -2.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2011 12/06/11 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $533,290 | $168,500 | $364,790 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $503,190 | $168,500 | $334,690 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $456,970 | $148,500 | $308,470 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $442,740 | $138,500 | $304,240 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $385,040 | $138,500 | $246,540 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $362,260 | $128,500 | $233,760 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $351,320 | $128,500 | $222,820 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $331,560 | $118,500 | $213,060 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $317,150 | $118,500 | $198,650 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $312,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $194,750 | $0 | $194,750 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $182,820 | $0 | $182,820 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Rajiv Vashist
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 927-0606
97 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ashutosh Vashist
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 927-2735
128 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Jill Depee
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(571) 420-7935
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Katrin Motk
KW Metro Center
(574) 373-2166
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Zubaria Latif
Ikon Realty - Ashburn
(703) 981-3931
14 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2073064
APN: 038-16-3592
Ask me questions while you tour the home.