19894 E Round Hill Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,407,000 - $1,639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19894 E Round Hill Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,522,372, approximately $577 per square foot. 19894 E Round Hill Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Kao Samuel Yunghsin and Wang Jessica
Bought by
Kao Samuel Yunghsin and Wang Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Kao Samuel Yunghsin and Wang Jessica Naiyu
Bought by
Kao Samuel Yunghsin and Wang Jessica Naiyu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Kim Nam Jin and Kim Kiok
Bought by
Kao Samuel Yunghsin and Wang Jessica Naiyu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Kim Nanhee
Bought by
Kim Nam Jim and Kim Kiok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Kim Nam Jin and Kim Kiok
Bought by
Kim Nanhee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Samuel Yunghsin | -- | None Available | |
| Kao Samuel Yunghsin | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Kao Samuel Yunghsin | $405,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Kim Nam Jim | -- | -- | |
| Kim Nanhee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kao Samuel Yunghsin | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Kao Samuel Yunghsin | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,597 | $672,792 | $166,113 | $506,679 |
| 2024 | $8,597 | $659,601 | $162,856 | $496,745 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $646,668 | $159,663 | $487,005 |
| 2022 | $8,231 | $633,989 | $156,533 | $477,456 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $621,559 | $153,464 | $468,095 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $603,125 | $148,913 | $454,212 |
| 2018 | $7,476 | $591,300 | $145,994 | $445,306 |
| 2016 | $6,940 | $568,341 | $140,326 | $428,015 |
| 2015 | $6,979 | $559,805 | $138,219 | $421,586 |
| 2014 | $6,990 | $548,840 | $135,512 | $413,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map