19899 E Tufts Dr Centennial, CO 80015
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19899 E Tufts Dr, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $554,494, approximately $287 per square foot. 19899 E Tufts Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Bombach Tiffany S
Bought by
Grundman Mitchell Alan and Rueda Sarah Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,190
Outstanding Balance
$515,185
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Lin Yihsin
Bought by
Bombach Tiffany S and Bombach Lucas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,405
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Lin Yihsin
Bought by
Lin Yihsin and Huang Li Jen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Lin Yihsin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,430
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Veronica
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Home Financials for this Owner