199 Amherst Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,513 - $565,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,747
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Amherst Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $542,378, approximately $197 per square foot. 199 Amherst Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Bauer Bernard J and Bauer Julie
Bought by
Mandolini Kaitlyn A and Mandolini Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,766
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandolini Kaitlyn A | $395,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mandolini Kaitlyn A | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,078 | $157,383 | $43,217 | $114,166 |
| 2023 | $11,109 | $142,790 | $39,210 | $103,580 |
| 2022 | $10,595 | $127,250 | $36,440 | $90,810 |
| 2021 | $9,849 | $120,800 | $34,590 | $86,210 |
| 2020 | $9,599 | $117,180 | $33,550 | $83,630 |
| 2019 | $9,456 | $113,000 | $32,350 | $80,650 |
| 2018 | $9,289 | $108,140 | $30,960 | $77,180 |
| 2017 | $9,492 | $103,830 | $29,730 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $9,312 | $99,180 | $28,400 | $70,780 |
| 2015 | $9,297 | $93,880 | $26,880 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $9,240 | $97,340 | $27,870 | $69,470 |
| 2013 | $11,085 | $99,670 | $28,540 | $71,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map