199 Apache Ln Sugar Grove, OH 43155
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $920,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,199
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Apache Ln, Sugar Grove, OH 43155 and is currently estimated at $625,618, approximately $120 per square foot. 199 Apache Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $196,120 | $13,570 | $182,550 |
| 2024 | $6,632 | $145,690 | $11,310 | $134,380 |
| 2023 | $5,576 | $145,690 | $11,310 | $134,380 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $145,690 | $11,310 | $134,380 |
| 2021 | $6,121 | $149,160 | $8,310 | $140,850 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $149,160 | $8,310 | $140,850 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $149,160 | $8,310 | $140,850 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $126,930 | $7,100 | $119,830 |
| 2017 | $5,031 | $126,930 | $7,100 | $119,830 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $125,810 | $7,100 | $118,710 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $107,880 | $8,660 | $99,220 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $107,880 | $8,660 | $99,220 |
| 2013 | $4,414 | $107,880 | $8,660 | $99,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map