199 Argilla Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $1,538,000 - $2,247,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,776,074, approximately $438 per square foot. 199 Argilla Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,840 | $1,510,300 | $672,500 | $837,800 |
| 2024 | $15,975 | $1,403,800 | $664,100 | $739,700 |
| 2023 | $15,621 | $1,277,300 | $533,400 | $743,900 |
| 2022 | $15,175 | $1,180,000 | $513,800 | $666,200 |
| 2021 | $14,583 | $1,103,100 | $489,900 | $613,200 |
| 2020 | $13,827 | $986,200 | $441,900 | $544,300 |
| 2019 | $13,717 | $973,500 | $441,900 | $531,600 |
| 2018 | $13,253 | $930,700 | $424,500 | $506,200 |
| 2017 | $13,068 | $920,900 | $424,500 | $496,400 |
| 2016 | $12,821 | $863,400 | $402,700 | $460,700 |
| 2015 | $11,665 | $863,400 | $402,700 | $460,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map