199 Audubon Loop Madisonville, KY 42431
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Audubon Loop, Madisonville, KY 42431 and is currently estimated at $166,363, approximately $138 per square foot. 199 Audubon Loop is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Browning Springs Middle School, and Hopkins County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Richards Angela P and Richards Jason Baird
Bought by
Mj Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Rental Properties Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mj Rental Properties Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $981 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $913 | $96,600 | $6,600 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $913 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map