Seller's Agent in 2023
Ralph Valentine
The Valentine Group
(603) 490-9191
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $990,000
Large up and down 2 family for sale. Easy access to public transportation. Large lot presents opportunity to construct another single-family home or duplex, SUBJECT TO CITY APPROVALS. Separate electric and heat (newer boilers), hardwood floors, EPs w/circuit breakers. In-unit W/D hookups. Large basement for storage. Plenty of off-street parking. Needs some TLC. Motivated Seller. Broker interest. Sold AS-IS. Showings ONLY ON Sunday, February 26, 2023. OFFERS DUE by Tuesday Feb. 28,2023 at 5:00 PM.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Scarf T | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Marie G | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Sold | $751,000 | +3.6% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2023 02/23/23 | Price Changed | $724,900 | +4.3% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,792 | $771,900 | $294,400 | $477,500 |
| 2024 | $8,773 | $765,500 | $257,900 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $8,659 | $735,100 | $246,700 | $488,400 |
| 2022 | $7,107 | $686,000 | $235,500 | $450,500 |
| 2021 | $6,351 | $643,500 | $210,800 | $432,700 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $627,800 | $210,800 | $417,000 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $572,200 | $200,700 | $371,500 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $501,800 | $174,900 | $326,900 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $434,100 | $134,600 | $299,500 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $401,400 | $134,600 | $266,800 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $376,500 | $126,200 | $250,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ralph Valentine
The Valentine Group
(603) 490-9191
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Todd Wheatley
eXp Realty
(339) 368-3952
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73080986
APN: EVER-000000-B000006-000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.