199 Cherry Cir W Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,729,909 - $1,917,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
7,418
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Cherry Cir W, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $1,823,477, approximately $245 per square foot. 199 Cherry Cir W is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Canale Christopher and Canale Lois D
Bought by
Chris And Lois Canale Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris And Lois Canale Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,793 | $551,875 | $255,550 | $296,325 |
| 2024 | $14,793 | $436,375 | $182,900 | $253,475 |
| 2023 | $26,582 | $436,375 | $182,900 | $253,475 |
| 2022 | $26,582 | $436,375 | $182,900 | $253,475 |
| 2021 | $28,624 | $464,450 | $182,900 | $281,550 |
| 2020 | $30,212 | $416,950 | $182,900 | $234,050 |
| 2019 | $30,212 | $416,950 | $182,900 | $234,050 |
| 2018 | $30,212 | $416,950 | $182,900 | $234,050 |
| 2017 | $18,863 | $458,950 | $182,900 | $276,050 |
| 2016 | $18,221 | $416,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18,221 | $416,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map