199 E Los Valles St San Luis, AZ 85336
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 E Los Valles St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $221,367, approximately $205 per square foot. 199 E Los Valles St is a home with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Rancho Los Oros Llc
Bought by
Castillo Raul and Martinez Raul Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,295
Outstanding Balance
$26,007
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Armenta Castillo Maria Angelica
Bought by
Castillo Raul and Martinez Raul Castillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,295
Outstanding Balance
$26,007
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,360
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Raul | $66,795 | Yuma Title | |
| Castillo Raul | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Raul | $58,295 | |
| Closed | Castillo Raul | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,105 | $10,405 | $2,554 | $7,851 |
| 2025 | $1,037 | $9,910 | $2,252 | $7,658 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $9,438 | $2,026 | $7,412 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $8,989 | $2,043 | $6,946 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $8,561 | $2,114 | $6,447 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $8,153 | $1,879 | $6,274 |
| 2020 | $998 | $7,765 | $2,335 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $999 | $7,395 | $2,299 | $5,096 |
| 2018 | $957 | $7,043 | $2,092 | $4,951 |
| 2017 | $927 | $7,043 | $2,092 | $4,951 |
| 2016 | $936 | $6,388 | $1,847 | $4,541 |
| 2015 | $662 | $6,084 | $1,751 | $4,333 |
| 2014 | $662 | $5,794 | $1,750 | $4,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map