Estimated Value: $242,984 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Edgewood Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $245,996, approximately $150 per square foot. 199 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Pettry Joyce K and Kocon David
Bought by
Kocon David and Kocon Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Koster Thomas J
Bought by
Pettry Joyce K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,351
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Suzanne E
Bought by
Koster Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
Myron Myron J and Myron Welty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocon David | -- | None Available | |
| Pettry Joyce K | $143,000 | Signature Title | |
| Koster Thomas J | $125,000 | Insignia Title Agency Ltd | |
| Myron Myron J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettry Joyce K | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koster Thomas J | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $72,765 | $13,720 | $59,045 |
| 2024 | $4,212 | $72,765 | $13,720 | $59,045 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $56,220 | $12,430 | $43,790 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $56,210 | $12,425 | $43,785 |
| 2021 | $3,826 | $56,210 | $12,430 | $43,790 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $47,640 | $10,540 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $136,100 | $30,100 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $47,640 | $10,540 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $45,470 | $9,310 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $45,470 | $9,310 | $36,160 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $45,470 | $9,310 | $36,160 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $45,470 | $9,310 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map